This site currently fits better in landscape orientation

  CLUBS


 

BJBA Juniors PLAYERS DETAILS
club nights
Crosfields School (Various training)
matches
teams in 2019-20 season
Mixed   (3)
 
 
British Rail PLAYERS DETAILS
 
New members welcomed - no beginners please. 3 visits for new members then must join
club nights
Crosfields School (Mon 8:15pm - 10:30pm)
matches
Crosfields School  / The Wren School (Mon 8.10pm (Crosfields) / Tue 7.30pm (The Wren School))
teams in 2019-20 season
Mens A  (1)
Mens B  (1)
Mens C  (2)
Mixed   (Premier)
 
 
Chiltern PLAYERS DETAILS
 
New members welcomed. Contact us first to attend a club night. 2 prearranged guests/club night. Max 3 visits
club nights
Kendrick Girls School (Wed 8pm - 10.30pm)
matches
Blessed Hugh Farringdon Catholic School  / Chiltern Edge School (Mon 7.30pm (Hugh F) / Thu 7.30pm (Chiltern Edge))
teams in 2019-20 season
Ladies   (1)
Mens A  (1)
Mens B  (2)
Mens C  (3)
Mixed A  (Premier)
Mixed B  (2)
 
 
Cotswold PLAYERS DETAILS
club nights
Cotswold Sports Centre (Mon 8pm - 10pm)
matches
Cotswold Sports Centre (Mon 8pm - 10.30pm)
teams in 2019-20 season
Ladies   (1)
Mens A  (2)
Mens B  (4)
Mixed A  (1)
Mixed B  (3)
 
 
Crescent PLAYERS DETAILS
 
New league standard members welcomed
club nights
The Emmbrook School (Tue 8pm - 10.30pm)
matches
The Emmbrook School (Wed/Fri 7.30pm - 10pm)
teams in 2019-20 season
Mens A  (2)
Mens B  (3)
Mens C  (4)
Mens D  (4)
Mixed A  (2)
Mixed B  (3)
 
 
Flying Rackets PLAYERS DETAILS
club nights
Trevelyan School (Mon 8pm - 10pm)
matches
Trevelyan School (Tue 8pm - 10pm)
teams in 2019-20 season
Mixed   (1)
 
 
club nights
Fernhill School (Mon 8pm - 10.30pm)
matches
Crosfields School (Wed 8.10pm - 10:30pm)
teams in 2019-20 season
Ladies   (1)
Mens   (1)
Mixed A  (Premier)
Mixed B  (1)
 
 
 
New members welcomed. Juniors must be club standard.
club nights
The Hurst School (Thu 7.30pm - 9.30pm)
matches
The Hurst School (Mon 7.30pm - 9.30pm)
teams in 2019-20 season
Mens   (2)
 
 
Mitford Smashers PLAYERS DETAILS
 
New members welcomed
club nights
Ryeish Green Sports Hub (Fri 7pm - 9pm)
matches
Ryeish Green Sports Hub (Wed 8pm - 10pm)
teams in 2019-20 season
Mens A  (3)
Mens B  (4)
 
 
North Reading PLAYERS DETAILS
club nights
Highdown School (Wed 7.30pm - 9:30pm)
matches
Kendrick Girls School (Fri 8pm - 10.30pm)
teams in 2019-20 season
Ladies   (2)
Mens   (3)
Mixed   (2)
 
 
club nights
Loddon Valley Leisure Centre (Fri 7.30pm - 9.30pm)
matches
teams in 2019-20 season
Ladies   (2)
Mens A  (1)
Mens B  (3)
Mixed A  (1)
Mixed B  (2)
Mixed C  (3)
Mixed D  (3)
 
 
Prospect PLAYERS DETAILS
club nights
matches
teams in 2019-20 season
Ladies   (1)
Mens   (3)
Mixed   (1)
 
 
Reading & Country PLAYERS DETAILS
club nights
South Reading Leisure Centre (Thu 7.45pm - 9.45pm)
matches
Crosfields School (Tue/Wed 8.10pm - 10:30pm)
teams in 2019-20 season
Ladies   (1)
Mens A  (1)
Mens B  (2)
Mixed A  (Premier)
Mixed B  (Premier)
 
 
Rivermead PLAYERS DETAILS
 
Please contact us before attending
club nights
Rivermead Leisure Centre (Tue 7.40pm - 9.40pm)
matches
Rivermead Leisure Centre (Tue 7.40pm - 9.40pm)
teams in 2019-20 season
Ladies   (2)
Mens   (2)
Mens B  (4)
Mixed   (3)
 
 
Silver Fox PLAYERS DETAILS
club nights
matches
teams in 2019-20 season
Ladies   (2)
Mens A  (1)
Mens B  (1)
Mixed A  (Premier)
Mixed B  (Premier)
 
 
Syngenta PLAYERS DETAILS
club nights
Bracknell Leisure Centre (Tue 7.30pm - 9.30pm)
matches
Bracknell Leisure Centre (Tue 7.30pm - 9.30pm)
teams in 2019-20 season
Mens   (3)
 
 
Three of Clubs PLAYERS DETAILS
club nights
The Holt School (Tue 8pm - 10pm)
matches
The Holt School (Mon/Wed 8.30pm - 10.00pm)
teams in 2019-20 season
Ladies   (2)
Mens   (2)
Mixed A  (1)
Mixed B  (2)
 
 
Wargrave PLAYERS DETAILS
club nights
Waingels Copse (Wed 7.30pm - 9.30pm)
matches
Waingels Copse (Wed 7.30pm - 9.30pm)
teams in 2019-20 season
Mens   (4)
 
 
Icons designed by Madebyoliver from Flaticon